Home / A&E / 2013 Best Of Milwaukee / Best of Milwaukee 2013: Medical
Wednesday, Nov. 13, 2013

Best of Milwaukee 2013: Medical

Best doctor, dentist and more

medical
Google+ Pinterest Print
Acupuncturist          

INVIVO
2060 N. Humboldt Ave.
414-265-5606
invivowellness.com

 

Runners-up:

Milwaukee Community Acupuncture
Acupuncture & Holistic Health Associates

 

Aesthetician

Annie Moeckler (The Establishment)
establishmentwi.com

 

Runners-up:

Anastasia Barrientos (Originails Salon and Spa)
Jean Carlson (Carlson Massage, LLC)

 

Chiropractor

Taylor Poehls (Chiropractic Company)
chiropracticco.com

 

Runners-up:

Jeff Sergent (Goodyear Chiropractic Health Center)
Corey Schneider (Goodyear Chiropractic Health Center)

 

Cosmetic Dentist     

Kory Wegner (Modern Touch Dental)
moderntouch.com

 

Runner-up:

Christopher Blake (Brookfield Family Dental)

 

Cosmetic Surgeon

Mark F. Blake (Clinic of Cosmetic Surgery)
clinicofcosmeticsurgery.com

 

Runners-up:

Paul Loewenstein (multiple locations)
Andreas Doermann (Aurora Health Care)

 

Dentist          

Michael DeWan (DeWan Dental Wellness)
dewandental.com

 

Runners-up:

Jon Meinhardt
David Paris

 

Dermatologist          

Kathleen Stokes (Affiliated Dermatologists)
affiliatedderm.com

 

Runners-up:

William LeFeber (Aurora Health Care)
Jack Maloney (Columbia St. Mary’s)

 

Eye Doctor    

Amy Jankowski (Metro Eye)
metroeye.biz

 

Runners-up:

Eric Knight (Knight Vision & Glaucoma Specialists)
Michael Darnieder (Milwaukee Eye & Cataract Clinic)

 

Gynecologist

Kathleen Trebian (Lakeside OB/GYN)

 

Runners-up:

Anna Marie Windsor (Aurora Health Care)
Janie Washington (Aurora Health Care)

 

Hospital        

Froedtert & The Medical College of Wisconsin
froedtert.com

 

Runners-up:

Columbia St. Mary’s
St. Luke’s Medical Center

 

Lasik Surgeon         

Lanny B. Hale
halevision.com

 

Runners-up:

Peter Foote (Milwaukee Eye Care Associates)
Aaron Holtebeck (Milwaukee Eye Care Associates)

 

Physical Therapist  

Maurice Dumit (INVIVO)
invivowellness.com

 

Runners-up:

Horizon Home Care & Hospice
S.M.A.R.T. Clinic

 

Primary Care Doctor          

Renee Sinopoli (Columbia St. Mary’s)

 

Runners-up:

John J. Miller (Shorewood Family Physicians)
Erika Sellers (Aurora Health Care)

 

Walk-In Clinic

Aurora Urgent Care/Walk-In
aurorahealthcare.org

 

Runners-up:

Columbia St. Mary’s Urgent/Express Care
Wheaton Franciscan Urgent Care