Tuesday, Nov. 13, 2012

Medical

Best of Milwaukee 2012

milwaukeeacu
Milwaukee Community Acupuncture
Google+ Pinterest Print
Acupuncturist

Milwaukee Community Acupuncture

414-943-2915

435 E. Lincoln Ave., Second Floor

www.milwaukeecommunityacupuncture.com

 

Runners-up:

Dowling Community Acupuncture

Acupuncture and Holistic Health Associates

 

Aesthetician

Anastasia Barrientos (Originails Spa)

414-425-8489

6122 S. 108th St., Hales Corners

www.originails100.com

 

Runners-up:

Annie Moeckler (The Establishment)

Sara Bohlmann (Skincare By Sara)

 

Chiropractor

Dr. Taylor Poehls, DC, CKT

262-782-2273

17550 W. Bluemound Road, Suite 210, Brookfield

www.chiropracticco.com

 

Runners-up:

Third Ward Chiropractic, SC

Kent McLeod, DC

 

Cosmetic Surgeon

Dr. Lorelle L. Kramer, M.D.

620 N. Mayfair Road, Wauwatosa

www.greatyou.com

 

Runners-up:

Dr. Harvey Bock, M.D.

Dr. Michael Birndorf, M.D.

 

Dentist

Bay View Dental Care

414-939-0237

3380 S. Kinnickinnic Ave.

www.bayviewdentalcare.net

 

Runners-up:

Darling Dental LLC

Riverwalk Dentistry, SC

 

Dermatologist

Great Lakes Dermatology

Multiple Locations

www.greatlakesdermatology.com

 

Runners-up:

Dr. Brad Straka, M.D.

Sun Young "Sunny" Ruggeri, M.D.

 

Eye Doctor

Milwaukee Family Vision Center

414-527-1697

8532 W. Lisbon Ave.

www.milwfvc.com

 

Runners-up:

Metro Eye

Optix on Downer

 

Gynecologist

Dr. Jonathan Berkoff, M.D.

Borkowf & Borkovec

414-289-9669

2350 N. Lake Drive

 

Runners-up:

Dr. Anna Marie Windsor, M.D.

Dr. James Linn, M.D.

 

Hospital

Froedtert & The Medical College of Wisconsin

414-805-3000

9200 W. Wisconsin Ave.

www.froedtert.com

 

Runners-up:

Columbia St. Mary's

Children's Hospital

 

Lasik Surgeon

Dr. Lanny B. Hale, M.D.

877-789-9029

20350 Watertower Blvd. #200, Brookfield

www.halevision.com

 

Runners-up:

Dr. Peter Foote, M.D.

Dr. Steven Koenig, M.D.

 

Pharmacy

CVS on Downer

414-906-0942

2607 N. Downer Ave.

www.cvs.com

 

Runners-up:

Dan Fitzgerald Pharmacy, Silver Spring Drive, Whitefish Bay

Walgreens, Brady and Farwell

 

Physical Therapist

Erin Schlecht

 

Runners-up:

Affiliated Heath of Wisconsin

Maurice Dumit (Invivo)

 

Primary Care Doctor

Dr. Claudia Koch, M.D.

414-769-4900

3056 S. Kinnickinnic Ave.

www.columbia-stmarys.org

 

Runners-up:

Dr. Mark Chelmowski, M.D.

Dr. Kim Merriman, M.D.

 

Walk-in Clinic

Aurora Urgent Care of Aurora Sinai Medical Center

414-276-4242

946 N. Van Buren St.

www.aurorahealthcare.org

 

Runners-up:

Columbia St. Mary's (Cathedral Square)

Sixteenth Street Community Health Center